Bioholistic

Πολιτική Απορρήτου

Privacy Policy

 

Privacy

Our company, in full compliance with Greek and Community law governing Personal Data, takes all the necessary measures and the most advanced technology to ensure the utmost effort to protect the personal data of the users of this website. We process and use your personal data only if you have explicitly given your permission to use specific features of the site (eg newsletter, contact with the company, etc.) and the user should know that he / she can visit this website without the need for any personal information.

The Company maintains the personal data provided by the user in accordance with the provisions of Law 2472/1997 on the Protection of Individuals with regard to the Processing of Personal Data, as amended today, and does not transfer them to any third party (natural or legal person, for whatever reason, with the exception of the relevant provisions of the law and to the competent judicial, police and other administrative authorities only, at their legal request and in accordance with the classes.

Our company maintains personal data files sent by the user solely for communication purposes and under no circumstances commercially exploits the user’s personal data by renting or exchanging with third parties.

 

Electronic Tracks – Cookies

Cookies are small text folders that can be stored on the hard disk of the visitors of different websites.

This site may use cookies to identify users, store certain preferences, identify repeated access to our website, improve it, and for statistical purposes. The user reserves the right to configure his server in such a way that he informs him about the use of cookies in certain services and in this way either allows the user to use or not. Even if the user rejects cookies, he can use the web page, but may be restricted to the use of certain features only.

 

Newsletters

This site provides the user with the ability to subscribe to the mailing lists to receive the Newsletters of our company, after providing the information requested in the relevant form, the content of which is protected in accordance with privacy policy, as discussed above. The user reserves the right at any time to delete them from their respective lists.

 

Modification of the website and terms of use

Our company may at any time change the content and information contained on the website but also in these terms, mainly due to their alignment with new laws and their improvement. Any relevant amendment will be incorporated in this legal note and it is unreasonable to believe that the user is aware of and accepts it unreservedly. We therefore want to draw the attention to the user in order to know, each time before using our website, the latest version of these terms.

 

Applicable Law and Jurisdiction

The courts of Athens are designated in accordance with Greek law for the settlement of all disputes.